Buriti Hotel

+ 25

Find the best hotel in Jatai for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for Buriti Hotel across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
14:00
Check out before:
12:30
Breakfast
Breakfast available
Pets
Pets not allowed
Children
Children are welcome at this hotel

Amenities

Wi-Fi
Parking
Air conditioning
Front desk 24 hour
Non-smoking
Disabled facilities

More about Buriti Hotel

Buriti Hotel

Buriti Hotel features accommodation in Jataí. With free WiFi, this 3-star hotel offers room service and a 24-hour front desk. The hotel has family rooms. You can play billiards at the hotel.

Reviews from
Tripadvisor
Mentioned by travellers
Business traveller

Comment: 12 Jan 2020

Stayed in: Jan 2020

Reunião Solubio 2020: Perspectivas para o ano e OKR

O hotel apresenta estacionamento para os carros, os quartos são organizados e limpos diariamente, a sala de reunião é espaçosa e arejada. O café da manhã tem bastante variedade e é pontual, funcionários atendem prontamente as solicitações e são educados.
Family traveller

Comment: 9 Jul 2018

Stayed in: Jul 2018

Custo-Benefício

Fiz uma viagem rápida para a formatura do exercito do meu namorado. Ótimo custo-benefício.
Chegamos às 5:30 da manha e fomos muito bem atendidos. Quartos limpos, grandes e confortáveis. (banheiro enooooorme)
Café da manhã simples, mas bem gostoso.
Localidade boa, perto do quartel, do centro da cidade e do shopping.
Family traveller

Comment: 20 Apr 2018

Stayed in: Jul 2017

Não Gostei

Ha um tempo atras fiquei hospedado neste hote não achei bom o atendimento chequei a noite o recepcionista nem lhe fala boa noite foi meio grosso e o cafe da manha foi franquismo não recomento se não houver melhoras
Business traveller

Comment: 15 Jan 2018

Stayed in: Jan 2018

Limpo

Muito bom, custo beneficio. Otimo atendimento e o cardápio das refeições é bem variado. Boa localização e o serviço de Internet é bom. O ar condicionado funciona bem, silencioso. Estacionamento amplo.
Couple

Comment: 10 Jul 2017

Stayed in: Jul 2017

Muito bom

Sempre ficamos hospedados nesse hotel, funcionarios atenciosos, prestativos, um bom hotel. Dua 07/07/17, estavamos hospedados e no nosso apto e teve um problema no ar condicionado. Hotel lotado etc, 22:30hs, uma das condiçoes proposta pelo Fernando(proprietario) seria nos acomodarmos em outro hotel pelo mesmo valor q tinhamos pago etc, mas, ele foi alem e nos atendeu nos acomodando na suite master/deluxe, entao tenho q deixar aqui a presteza do mesmo em nos atender. Parabens.
View what other travellers on Tripadvisor are saying

Location

Av.Goias, 2696, Jatai, 75802-110, Brazil|1.08 km from city centre

Check in and check out

Check in from:

14:00

Check out before:

12:30

Good to know

Children

Children are welcome at this hotel

Extra beds

Please contact the hotel for details about adding extra beds.

Cot

Please contact the hotel for details about adding a cot.

Pets

Pets not allowed

Breakfast

Breakfast available

Breakfast price

Please contact hotel for price information

Breakfast times

06:30 - 09:30 from Monday to Friday, 07:00 - 10:00 from Saturday to Sunday

Important information from the hotel
In response to Coronavirus (COVID-19), additional safety and sanitation measures are in effect at this property. Food & beverage services at this property may be limited or unavailable due to Coronavirus (COVID-19). Due to Coronavirus (COVID-19), wearing a face mask is mandatory in all indoor common areas.
Accepted payment methods
This hotel accepts the following payment methods:
card logocard logocard logo

Cash

Buriti Hotel: FAQs

Buriti Hotel is 1.1 km away from Jatai city centre.
Buriti Hotel is in Jatai, Brazil and is 1.1 km away from Jatai city centre.
At Buriti Hotel you can check in from 14:00, and you'll need to check out before 12:30.
Yes, there is parking available at Buriti Hotel.
We don’t have any information about restaurants at Buriti Hotel, please check with them when booking.