Water Garden Resort

+ 82

Find the best hotel in Hallim for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for Water Garden Resort across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
15:00
Check out before:
11:00
Pets
Pets not allowed
Children
Children are welcome at this hotel

Amenities

Wi-Fi
Parking
Air conditioning
Pool
Non-smoking
Television

More about Water Garden Resort

Water Garden Resort

Located near the beach, Water Garden Resort is in Hallim, a neighborhood in Jeju City. Aewol Cafe Street and Jeju Five-Day Folk Market are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Hyeopjae Beach and Saebyeol Oreum. Jeju Shinhwa World and Flower Bird Park are also worth visiting. This smoke-free hotel features a seasonal outdoor pool, a garden, and barbecue grills. Free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Other amenities include a picnic area. Water Garden Resort offers 37 air-conditioned accommodations with hair dryers. 45-inch flat-screen televisions come with cable channels. Bathrooms include showers. This Jeju City hotel provides complimentary wireless Internet access. Recreational amenities at the hotel include a seasonal outdoor pool.

Reviews from
Trip.comHotels.comExpediaTripadvisor
Mentioned by travellers
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 13 Oct 2022

Stayed in: Oct 2022

It’s very remote which wasn’t a problem because we rented a car. There was no housekeeping during our stay. There was also no elevator so we had to lug our luggage up the stairs.
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 9 Jul 2017

Stayed in: Jun 2017

Great for a family. The pool is excellent! We don't trust pictures too much, but this place is like the photos. The pool is clean and fun. There is a beautiful beach called Hyeopjae, which is about a 15 min drive. All in all, a memorable experience.
Group traveller

Comment: 13 Mar 2025

特别好 特别美 老板还会帮忙拿行李 还有地暖 特别舒服 拍照很好看 夏天玩水特别好 等夏天再来度假还会选择这家
Family traveller

Comment: 16 May 2025

Bel hôtel et chambre propre équipée comfortable ! Bien situé pour les activités au sud et à 30min de l’aéroport c’est cool ~
Staff sympa !
Seuls bémols … Sur les photos on voit des bouées (qu’on doit louer en réalité) et pas de pédalo et kayak à disposition. Piscine pas profonde. Quelques trucs rouillés mais je recommande ! :D
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 20 Apr 2025

Stayed in: Apr 2025

スタッフの対応がとても良く長い滞在1人で、心ぼそかったけどとても良くして頂きました、

Location

3.9

721-1 Gwideok-ri, Hallim-eup, Hallim, 63024, South Korea|6.14 km from city centre

Check in and check out

Check in from:

15:00

Check out before:

11:00

Good to know

Children

Children are welcome at this hotel

Extra beds

Please contact the hotel for details about adding extra beds.

Cot

Please contact the hotel for details about adding a cot.

Pets

Pets not allowed

Important information about the city
[Notice on Prohibition of Free Disposable Products]Due to the enforcement of the revised Resource Recycling Act, some disposable amenities such as toothbrushes and toothpaste will no longer be provided for free. However, some hotels may still offer disposable products. Please check the room facilities of the respective hotel for information on the disposable products provided. Thank you for your understanding.
Accepted payment methods
This hotel accepts the following payment methods:
card logocard logo

Cash

Water Garden Resort: FAQs

Water Garden Resort is 6.1 km away from Hallim city centre.
Water Garden Resort is in Hallim, South Korea and is 6.1 km away from Hallim city centre.
At Water Garden Resort you can check in from 15:00, and you'll need to check out before 11:00.
Yes, there is parking available at Water Garden Resort.
We don’t have any information about restaurants at Water Garden Resort, please check with them when booking.