Komaki Central Hotel

+ 80

Find the best hotel in Komaki for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for Komaki Central Hotel across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
15:00
Check out before:
10:00
Breakfast
Breakfast available
Pets
Pets not allowed
Children
Children are welcome at this hotel

Amenities

Restaurant
Laundry
Lift
Bar
Wake up call
Fax

More about Komaki Central Hotel

Komaki Central Hotel

Komaki is home to Komaki Central Hotel. Nagoya Castle and Atsuta Jingu Shrine are notable landmarks, and travelers looking to shop may want to visit Osu Shopping District. Check out an event or a game at Vantelin Dome Nagoya, and consider making time for Ghibli Park, a top attraction not to be missed.

Reviews from
Trip.comTripadvisorExpedia
Mentioned by travellers
Family traveller

Comment: 30 Mar 2025

カウンターの接客がよかった TVがBS CS 見たかった。
Business traveller

Comment: 23 Jun 2009

Stayed in: Jun 2009

appears designed to be for one or two night stay maximum

Adequate for a very limited stay only, small rooms with en suit but don't expect to be able to close the bathroom door if you are sitting on the toilet . The main issue is the very limited wardrobe/closet space. All the 'locals' seen a this hotel arrive with very small bags/carrier bags and appear to use it for an overnight stay only. The 'Western style breakfast' consists of a fried egg, cold mini hot dogs, potato salad, bread roll and chicken or vegetable stock, coffee is available if you search it out!
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 29 Mar 2026

Stayed in: Mar 2026

J’ai fait une plainte. J’ai demandé une chambre non fumeur. La chambre a été confirmée et quand nous sommes arrivé on nous a attribué une chambre fumeur et l’odeur était vraiment désagréable!
Couple

Comment: 14 Dec 2024

基本問題なくすごました。良い点:駐車場無料、ウエルカムドリンク、対応が良い(特に朝食担当の方々の接客は素晴らしい。)。悪い点:シャワーカーテンが匂う。
結果全体的に過ごしやすいホテルであるといえる。
Solo traveller

Comment: 15 Jan 2025

ウェルカムドリンク。ありがとうございました。いいサービスです。

Location

2.9

730 Kitatoyama, Komaki, 485-0023, Chūbu, Japan|1.45 km from city centre

Check in and check out

Check in from:

15:00

Check out before:

10:00

Good to know

Children

Children are welcome at this hotel

Extra beds

Please contact the hotel for details about adding extra beds.

Cot

Please contact the hotel for details about adding a cot.

Pets

Pets not allowed

Breakfast

Breakfast available

Accepted payment methods
This hotel accepts the following payment methods:
card logocard logocard logocard logocard logo

Komaki Central Hotel: FAQs

Komaki Central Hotel is 1.5 km away from Komaki city centre.
Komaki Central Hotel is in Komaki, Japan and is 1.5 km away from Komaki city centre.
At Komaki Central Hotel you can check in from 15:00, and you'll need to check out before 10:00.
No, there isn't any parking available at Komaki Central Hotel. If you're looking for a hotel with space to park, simply filter by properties which have 'Parking' under 'Amenities' in the search results.
Yes, Komaki Central Hotel does have a restaurant.