ELK Aurora Lodge

Compare deals for ELK Aurora Lodge across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
15:00
Check out before:
11:00

Amenities

Wi-Fi
Parking
Airport shuttle
Restaurant
Non-smoking
Safe deposit box

More about ELK Aurora Lodge

ELK Aurora Lodge

Boasting a sauna, ELK Aurora Lodge is set in Kakslauttanen. There is an in-house restaurant, plus free private parking and free WiFi are available.

Location

Ruijankeino 2, 99830, Finland

Check in and check out

Check in from:

15:00

Check out before:

11:00

Good to know

Extra beds

Please contact the hotel for details about adding extra beds.

Cot

Please contact the hotel for details about adding a cot.

Important information from the hotel
This property will not accommodate hen, stag or similar parties. Managed by a private host

ELK Aurora Lodge: FAQs

At ELK Aurora Lodge you can check in from 15:00, and you'll need to check out before 11:00.
Yes, there is parking available at ELK Aurora Lodge.
Yes, ELK Aurora Lodge does have a restaurant.