Casa Roan y Casa Grande

+ 63

Find the best hotel in Ligonde for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for Casa Roan y Casa Grande across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
14:00
Check out before:
11:00
Breakfast
Breakfast available
Pets
Pets not allowed
Children
Children are welcome at this hotel

Amenities

Wi-Fi
Parking
Restaurant
Non-smoking
Laundry
Television

More about Casa Roan y Casa Grande

Casa Roan y Casa Grande

Featuring city views, Casa Roan y Casa Grande in Lodoso provides accommodation, a garden, a terrace, a bar and a shared lounge. This country house features free private parking and free shuttle service.

Reviews from
TripadvisorHotels.comExpedia
Mentioned by travellers
Family traveller

Comment: 4 Apr 2026

Stayed in: Apr 2026

Beautiful!!!!

Charming hotel, deliciously restoring. The breakfast is delicious, the rooms beautiful and comfortable. We spent a few unforgettable days in a peaceful environment. Thank you Manuel for your kindness, we will return
Couple

Comment: 20 May 2026

Stayed in: May 2026

Unreliable

Unable to stay since they canceled our two room reservation 2 days before our stay. We booked it 7 months in advance. No explanation. We noticed they were open.
Family traveller

Comment: 11 Apr 2025

Stayed in: Apr 2025

Beautiful Casa in Monterroso

A 200-year-old farmhouse that has been converted into a beautiful, cozy and very comfortable ‘casa’ with a peaceful rural atmosphere managed directly by the owner. Good communication and very informative owner, very satisfying service, available free shuttle to pick-up and drop-off from the camino route, laundry facilities, dinner with a delicious home-cooked menu from the owner's family. Thank you, Manuel, you have provided satisfactory service for us during our stay.
Group traveller

Comment: 8 Oct 2025

Stayed in: Sep 2025

Splendid stay @ unique farmhouse off the beaten path

This was quite a fabulous & rare stay exclusively with our group. This countryside farm house is utterly unique, charming, & relaxing. If you appreciate historical architecture, you may like this place. You will have to veer off the camino in order to spend the night here; there is nothing around. [You can call the innkeeper and they will pick you up on a designated meeting spot along the camino trail.] My wonderful dinner of paella, salad, wine, and desert was amazing! (there is a non-seafood choice) Breakfast was equally fulfilling. Both meals were included & part of our stay.
Our room was basic, comfy, and clean. It was a bit dark; could use higher wattage bulbs. We were in the renovated bldg where the windows opens up to the front yard/ parking lot. It was a cool night; AC was not necessary. There were stars at night. So peaceful & quiet. I enjoyed our stay here immensely! Its such a one of a kind place.
Other

Comment: 16 Aug 2025

Stayed in: Aug 2025

Perfect!

Everything perfect!
Very comfortable stay with my family.
The cleanliness and how cared for the house and its surroundings is wonderful!

Location

3.8

Sestelo 4, , Ligonde, 27215, Spain|2.19 km from city centre

Check in and check out

Check in from:

14:00

Check out before:

11:00

Good to know

Children

Children are welcome at this hotel

Extra beds

from 3 to 17 years old

548,124 ₫ (EUR18) per person per night

Cots

2 years old and under

Free

Pets

Pets not allowed

Breakfast

Breakfast available

Breakfast options

Continental breakfast

Breakfast price

304,514 ₫ (≈EUR 10)/person

Breakfast times

07:30 - 09:00 from Monday to Sunday

Important information from the hotel
In response to Coronavirus (COVID-19), additional safety and sanitation measures are in effect at this property.
Important information about the city
Please note that under Royal Decree 933/2021, effective February 1, 2025, hotels in Spain may request certain personal information at check-in, including but not limited to identification, address, email, and phone number for guests 14 and older, as well as proof of relationship with minors under 14.
Accepted payment methods
This hotel accepts the following payment methods:
card logocard logocard logo

Cash

Casa Roan y Casa Grande: FAQs

Casa Roan y Casa Grande is 2.2 km away from Ligonde city centre.
Casa Roan y Casa Grande is in Ligonde, Spain and is 2.2 km away from Ligonde city centre.
At Casa Roan y Casa Grande you can check in from 14:00, and you'll need to check out before 11:00.
Yes, there is parking available at Casa Roan y Casa Grande.
Yes, Casa Roan y Casa Grande does have a restaurant.