Villa Burgau

+ 44

Tìm khách sạn phù hợp nhất theo tiêu chí giá hoặc sở thích của bạn tại Monschau cho những ngày bạn chọn

So sánh ưu đãi cho Villa Burgau trên hàng trăm trang web tại cùng một nơi

Tìm ưu đãi có chính sách hủy miễn phí hoặc điểm xếp hạng tuyệt vời

So sánh phòng nghỉ và giá phòng

Chúng tôi so sánh và tìm cho bạn mức giá tốt nhất từ hơn 100 trang web

1 đêm
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
Chúng tôi so sánh và tìm cho bạn mức giá tốt nhất từ hơn 100 trang web

Thông tin nhanh

Nhận phòng từ:
14:00
Trả phòng trước:
11:00

Tiện nghi

Wi-Fi
Điểm đỗ xe
Khu vực không hút thuốc
Bộ dụng cụ sơ cứu
Phòng trò chơi
Cho thuê xe đạp

Tìm hiểu thêm về Villa Burgau

Villa Burgau

Villa Burgau cung cấp chỗ nghỉ nằm ở Monschau, có Wi-Fi miễn phí và nhìn ra sông. Nhà nghỉ B&B này cách Nhà thờ chính tòa Aachen 34 km và Trung tâm hội nghị Eurogress Aachen 36 km. Nhà nghỉ B&B có TV màn hình phẳng.

Đánh giá từ
Tripadvisor
Được du khách đề cập
Cặp đôi

Ngày nhận xét: 21 thg 6, 2026

Ngày ở: thg 6 2026

Top location and owners!

Fantastic and well maintained B&B with very helpful and nice owners Bigi and Robert. Everything is top arranged and very welcoming. Cosiness comes first. We were offered a nice suite with bath. With the location just before the center of Monschau, free associated parking and lovely covered terrace, it is really enjoyable. Within two weeks I have been there once with my brother and the other time with my wife. Totally top and definitely recommended. Bye-bye!
Du lịch theo nhóm

Ngày nhận xét: 8 thg 6, 2026

Ngày ở: thg 6 2026

Unreservedly recommend!

We had a very pleasant stay at Villa Burgau in Monschau. Everything was very clean, the hosts were exceptionally friendly and warm. The breakfast was delicious, varied, and lovingly prepared. We felt completely comfortable and would gladly return. Highly recommend!
Du lịch với cả gia đình

Ngày nhận xét: 29 thg 4, 2025

Ngày ở: thg 4 2025

Feel good from the first minute!

We spent a super pleasant time in the villa. We must highlight our hosts. We haven't felt so welcome in a hotel for a long time. Big thank you to Biggi and Robin. The location directly at the craftsman's farm is perfect. In a few minutes walk you are in the lively center. The house has charm and you can feel the history. Would book again at any time.
Cặp đôi

Ngày nhận xét: 6 thg 5, 2024

Ngày ở: thg 5 2024

A 70’s experience at futuristic prices.

Firstly if you’ve booked here, check your emails on the morning of your arrival date as it’s a remote checkin and very difficult to contact anyone on the phone for help.
On entering the first thing to greet you will be almost overpowering, damp stale odour. Not pleasant.
We were on the first floor, in a dark little corridor, with an inappropriately placed chair for you to fall over. Once inside the room it was indeed snug!
Positives:- the bed was comfy, good location, drinks on sale in a community small fridge.
Negatives:- 3 electric sockets, one in the bathroom, one for the TV and one at the door. An extension lead was supplied.
TV cable was hanging off the wall. Electric lamps hanging off the wall. Main room lamp wiring exposed. Sheets with holes in (all photographed).
First night, no heating and no hot water; next morning the same. Rang to complain and told the person I spoke to would be there soon.
At breakfast, €14 each extra (2 bread buns, a boiled egg, 2 slithers of meat a tomato, 2 slices of cucumber, jam, honey, chocolate spread, orange juice, tea/coffee, yoghurt and fruit.
The person in charge, a lady, apologised saying the heating had broken the day before and she hadn’t been able to get anyone to fix it but someone was calling that day.
As it was when we left the first morning the “repair man” was there….. in his tanker filling the oil tank!! No rebate to the many guests for their inconvenience, nothing!
Well I say nothing, a cold shoulder from the “lady” in charge the next day for complaining!!
Wifi very indifferent and parking not at the premises, €7 per day at the roadside.
Summary £90 per night is hugely overpriced, breakfast very expensive for what it was.
Khác

Ngày nhận xét: 13 thg 2, 2022

Ngày ở: thg 7 2021

A nice beautiful small hotel.

My wife and i stayed at this beautiful small hotel for a short stay. We drove from The Hague and arrived a bit late but the friendly host waited for us.
It was in between the Lockdown period in Europe in July 2020 (sorry late review) and we were very lucky to get here and explore the beautiful town (recommended by a work colleague).
we had a beautiful classic room overlooking the river for ourselves.
we had a nice breakfast before we wondered to the nice and had lunch there.
Love to stay there again in the future if we have the opportunity..
Many thanks to the host..

Vị trí xuất sắc

4,6

16 Herbert-Isaac-Straße, Monschau, 52156, Đức|0,59 km từ trung tâm thành phố

Nhận phòng và trả phòng

Nhận phòng từ:

14:00

Trả phòng trước:

11:00

Thông tin nên biết

Giường phụ

Vui lòng liên hệ với khách sạn để tìm hiểu thêm về việc yêu cầu giường phụ.

Cũi trẻ em

Vui lòng liên hệ với khách sạn để tìm hiểu thêm về việc yêu cầu cũi trẻ em.

Thông tin quan trọng từ khách sạn
Chỗ nghỉ này không nhận tổ chức tiệc chia tay cuộc đời độc thân hay các bữa tiệc tương tự như vậy. Vui lòng thông báo trước cho Villa Burgau về thời gian đến dự kiến của quý khách. Khách có thể sử dụng ô Yêu cầu Đặc biệt khi đặt phòng hoặc liên lạc trực tiếp với chỗ nghỉ qua các thông tin liên hệ được ghi trong xác nhận đặt phòng. Khách dưới 18 tuổi chỉ có thể nhận phòng cùng phụ huynh hoặc một người bảo hộ hợp pháp. Được quản lý bởi một host cá nhân

Villa Burgau: Câu hỏi thường gặp

Villa Burgau cách trung tâm Monschau 0.6 km.
Villa Burgau nằm tại Monschau, Đức; cách trung tâm Monschau 0.6 km.
Villa Burgau cho phép nhận phòng từ 14:00 và yêu cầu trả phòng trước 11:00.
Có, Villa Burgau có điểm đỗ xe.
Chúng tôi không có thông tin về nhà hàng tại Villa Burgau, vui lòng liên hệ với khách sạn khi đặt phòng.