Satrana Lodge

+ 62

Tìm khách sạn phù hợp nhất theo tiêu chí giá hoặc sở thích của bạn tại Zahavola cho những ngày bạn chọn

So sánh ưu đãi cho Satrana Lodge trên hàng trăm trang web tại cùng một nơi

Tìm ưu đãi có chính sách hủy miễn phí hoặc điểm xếp hạng tuyệt vời

So sánh phòng nghỉ và giá phòng

Chúng tôi so sánh và tìm cho bạn mức giá tốt nhất từ hơn 100 trang web

1 đêm
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
Chúng tôi so sánh và tìm cho bạn mức giá tốt nhất từ hơn 100 trang web

Thông tin nhanh

Nhận phòng từ:
12:00
Trả phòng trước:
12:00

Tiện nghi

Wi-Fi
Điểm đỗ xe
Bể bơi
Quầy lễ tân 24 giờ
Nhà hàng
Khu vực không hút thuốc

Tìm hiểu thêm về Satrana Lodge

Satrana Lodge

Tọa lạc ở Ranohira, cách Isalo Museum 19 phút đi bộ, Satrana Lodge cung cấp chỗ nghỉ có hồ bơi ngoài trời, chỗ đậu xe riêng miễn phí, khu vườn và phòng chờ chung.

Đánh giá từ
Tripadvisor
Được du khách đề cập
Cặp đôi

Ngày nhận xét: 13 thg 8, 2026

Ngày ở: thg 7 2026

Beautiful lodgings and EXCELLENT service!

This place is not only beautiful, the food is excellent and the service is exceptional. The staff went out of their way to meet our needs and make our stay as comfortable as it could possibly be. I cannot recommend this place enough.
Khách du lịch một mình

Ngày nhận xét: 17 thg 7, 2026

Ngày ở: thg 10 2025

Most Stunning Sunrise over Valley and Tall Cliffs

As with many other hotels or lodges in Madagascar, I was served a cold drink while the host behind the front desk was figuring out my room. He was very grumpy, a stark contrast to the bright cheery pinks and purples of the naturally lit entrance with its multiple large windows. It was hard to get him to answer questions or even acknowledge my arrival. However, porters were ready and eager to carry my luggage to the bungalow.
We passed by the swimming pool on my way there and its water was greenish with algae and didn’t smell good. I saw a large dead tarentula-like floating in it. Not sure how often it gets cleaned.
There are forty tents and this is the largest and most crowded place I stayed at during my more than a month stay in Madagascar. I had a bit of a culture shock being around all these people after staying mostly in places that only had 7-10 rooms…
Meals were very chaotic because of so many people – also very noisy – too many people in too small of a dining room space. In the morning buffet, food and beverages disappeared very quickly – each person taking too much food.
For dinner, even when I arrived first, I was served after people who had come in way after me. I didn’t understand their system and had to wait a very long time to be served. They serve, Malagasy, European or Creole cuisine – according to their website and the food was adequate.
One breakfast, I was able to taste their green rock-dweller cactus juice – and their sugarcane juice – both very fresh and tasty. One dinner offered locally made Reblochon and goat cheeses.
I did have the good fortune to see one of the nicest sunrises I’ve ever seen from the back deck of the pool over the green valley below, also highlighting the tall reddish cliffs behind. It was a stunning way of starting the day, the colors changing quickly, a beautiful ephemeral display.
I was in a very clean and spacious tent but located a bit far away for people with walking difficulties. It is easy to lose your sense of direction with all the pathways to the various similar tents. I liked that I could make the inside of the tent as dark as I wanted. It was quiet despite being in a canvas tent only.
Having large windows above the bathroom sinks made the space very bright. It overlooked a small courtyard with plants and an outdoor shower. The outdoor shower didn’t work, however, only the inside one. A large, covered deck at the front of the tent came with a couple of comfy chairs. It was a nice addition, and a place to relax while watching nature.
Some of the lights weren’t working so the place was on the dark side but I didn’t spend much time inside other than sleeping or using the restroom. There were ants all over the bathroom despite no food being present. Some of the outside zippers didn’t work so I couldn’t easily open/close the canvas covering the bug netting or windows.
Guards walked around with slingshots – not sure which critters they intended to get – probably lemurs but I don’t know. This is the first place where I see any type of weapons carried by guards – except for the riots in the cities where the military coup was happening.
To be surrounded by such beauty while receiving poor friendly service is a bit sad – maybe they are just burnt out by the high tourism. That’s also the reason I prefer smaller hotels or lodges. They have a more personalized touch and feel. This place felt industrial and cold yet with a fantastic view.
Khách du lịch một mình

Ngày nhận xét: 28 thg 6, 2026

Ngày ở: thg 6 2026

Satrana and Mr. Parson . ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

A good director, Mr. Parson . He manages with fairness and integrity. It is a must-see, Satrana Lodge.
Looking forward to returning
Du lịch với cả gia đình

Ngày nhận xét: 29 thg 4, 2026

Ngày ở: thg 4 2026

Delicious

Fantastically located between the rocks.
Sleeping in a tent with outdoor shower.
After a day of hiking nice with a cocktail at lifting pool!
Great food and nice staff.
Pool could be kept a little better has some problems with algae.
Du lịch với cả gia đình

Ngày nhận xét: 13 thg 10, 2025

Ngày ở: thg 10 2025

Beautiful place

A secluded hotel in the countryside but offering a lodge side with a bit of luxury and original details like these rooms mimicking large tents with wooden frame.
Beautiful pool (too chlorinated) with nice view.
Restaurant offering quality daily meals.
Pleasant staff except a gentleman at the reception a little dry
Great place to visit Isalo Park

Vị trí xuất sắc

4,7

RN7, Zahavola, 313, Madagascar|0,77 km từ trung tâm thành phố

Nhận phòng và trả phòng

Nhận phòng từ:

12:00

Trả phòng trước:

12:00

Thông tin nên biết

Giường phụ

Vui lòng liên hệ với khách sạn để tìm hiểu thêm về việc yêu cầu giường phụ.

Cũi trẻ em

Vui lòng liên hệ với khách sạn để tìm hiểu thêm về việc yêu cầu cũi trẻ em.

Thông tin quan trọng từ khách sạn
Chỗ nghỉ này không nhận tổ chức tiệc chia tay cuộc đời độc thân hay các bữa tiệc tương tự như vậy. Vui lòng thông báo trước cho Satrana Lodge về thời gian đến dự kiến của quý khách. Khách có thể sử dụng ô Yêu cầu Đặc biệt khi đặt phòng hoặc liên lạc trực tiếp với chỗ nghỉ qua các thông tin liên hệ được ghi trong xác nhận đặt phòng. Khách cần phải xuất trình giấy tờ tùy thân có ảnh và thẻ tín dụng vào thời điểm nhận phòng. Vui lòng lưu ý tất cả các Yêu cầu Đặc biệt đều tùy thuộc vào tình trạng phòng trống và phụ phí có thể sẽ được tính thêm. Khách sẽ nhận hợp đồng cho thuê, sau đó khách phải ký và gửi lại hợp đồng cho chỗ nghỉ trước khi đến nơi. Nếu không nhận được hợp đồng đúng hạn, khách nên liên lạc với công ty quản lý chỗ nghỉ theo số điện thoại trong xác nhận đơn đặt. Khách dưới 18 tuổi chỉ có thể nhận phòng cùng phụ huynh hoặc một người bảo hộ hợp pháp.

Satrana Lodge: Câu hỏi thường gặp

Satrana Lodge cách trung tâm Zahavola 0.8 km.
Satrana Lodge nằm tại Zahavola, Madagascar; cách trung tâm Zahavola 0.8 km.
Satrana Lodge cho phép nhận phòng từ 12:00 và yêu cầu trả phòng trước 12:00.
Có, Satrana Lodge có điểm đỗ xe.
Có, Satrana Lodge có nhà hàng.