Château Capitoul

+ 57

Tìm khách sạn phù hợp nhất theo tiêu chí giá hoặc sở thích của bạn tại Narbonne cho những ngày bạn chọn

So sánh ưu đãi cho Château Capitoul trên hàng trăm trang web tại cùng một nơi

Tìm ưu đãi có chính sách hủy miễn phí hoặc điểm xếp hạng tuyệt vời

So sánh phòng nghỉ và giá phòng

Chúng tôi so sánh và tìm cho bạn mức giá tốt nhất từ hơn 100 trang web

1 đêm
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
Chúng tôi so sánh và tìm cho bạn mức giá tốt nhất từ hơn 100 trang web

Thông tin nhanh

Nhận phòng từ:
17:00
Trả phòng trước:
10:00
Thú nuôi
Cho phép mang theo thú cưng có thu phí

Tiện nghi

Wi-Fi
Điểm đỗ xe
Điều hòa nhiệt độ
Bể bơi
Spa
Quầy lễ tân 24 giờ

Tìm hiểu thêm về Château Capitoul

Château Capitoul

Château Capitoul tọa lạc ở Narbonne, gần bãi biển, chỉ cách Công viên Tự nhiên Khu vực Narbonnaise en Mediterranee vài bước và cách Đầm lầy Grazel 4 phút đi bộ. Khách sạn spa này cách Khu bảo tồn Africaine Sigean 26,5 km và cách Bãi biển Grazel bờ trái - Trạm cứu hộ số 6 4,7 km. Hãy để mình được chăm sóc thật đặc biệt khi ghé đến khu spa, với những dịch vụ massage, trị liệu toàn thân và chăm sóc da mặt. Chắc chắn bạn sẽ thích những dịch vụ, tiện nghi thể thao, giải trí, gồm xưởng rượu vang trong khuôn viên, hồ bơi trong nhà và hồ bơi ngoài trời phục vụ theo mùa. Các dịch vụ, tiện ích khác tại Khách sạn này bao gồm quyền truy cập Internet không dây miễn phí, dịch vụ tư vấn/hỗ trợ khách và dịch vụ trông trẻ (phụ phí). Thưởng thức món ăn kiểu Địa Trung Hải tuyệt hảo tại L'Asado, một trong 2 nhà hàng của Khách sạn. Còn gì tuyệt vời hơn việc thư giãn cùng với ly nước giải khát yêu thích của mình tại quầy bar/khu lounge hoặc quầy bar bên hồ bơi sau một ngày dài. Khách có thể dùng bữa sáng kiểu Âu (có phụ phí) từ 8:00 đến 10:30 hàng ngày. Có nhiều dịch vụ, tiện ích dành cho khách, bao gồm quầy tiếp tân phục vụ 24 giờ/ngày và nhân viên thông thạo nhiều ngôn ngữ. Khách sạn này có 3 phòng họp để phục vụ các chương trình hội thảo, sự kiện. Có bãi đậu xe tự phục vụ miễn phí trong khuôn viên. Hãy nghỉ ngơi thoải mái như đang ở nhà mình tại một trong 135 phòng được trang bị máy điều hòa cùng dụng cụ pha espresso và đầu đĩa DVD. Phòng được trang bị TV màn hình phẳng 32-inch với các chương trình truyền hình kỹ thuật số để khách giải trí; vá kết nối internet không dây miễn phí giữ bạn luôn kết nối. Các phòng tắm có máy sấy tóc và áo choàng tắm. Các tiện nghi phòng bao gồm két bảo mật và ấm điện, cùng điện thoại với điện thoại nội vùng miễn phí.

Đánh giá từ
TripadvisorHotels.comExpedia
Được du khách đề cập
Cặp đôi

Ngày nhận xét: 9 thg 6, 2026

Ngày ở: thg 6 2026

Lovely overnight stay

We had a really nice overnight stay here and a lovely meal at Asado restaurant (and drinks before) on the terrace. There’s also a gourmet restaurant but it was closed in the evening (it was a Sunday). All the staff were friendly and helpful and the welcome glasses of wine were a nice touch.
We stayed in a room on the 2nd floor of the chateau. Bear in mind there is no lift (although help with luggage was offered) - 2 beautiful spiral staircases let up to our room - a little out of breath when we got there our bags! The room itself was spacious with a lovely large comfortable bed and a big walk in shower. Also a free bottle of wine.
There are also a number of different sized villas in the grounds that you can stay in - some with private pools. There’s a nice large infinity type pool for all guests to use. .
The breakfast buffet was extensive and delicious. Also the chef was on hand to make freshly prepared crepes, pancakes and scrambled eggs.
We’d definitely recommend this hotel and hope to visit again in the future.
Khác

Ngày nhận xét: 22 thg 8, 2026

Ngày ở: thg 5 2026

A must go!!!

The villas at Château Capitoul were absolutely beautiful! Actually, everything was. From the entrance to the main house, the villas and the restaurants — and we haven’t even mentioned the view yet. It was simply breathtaking, with the vineyards stretching out before us.
It was truly wonderful. Since it was a quieter period, we were given an upgrade to a villa with a private pool, which was absolutely phenomenal.
Thank you for the excellent service and for making our stay so special!
Cặp đôi

Ngày nhận xét: 12 thg 8, 2026

Ngày ở: thg 8 2026

A must-visit romantic spot nestled between Narbonne and Gruissan

Château Capitoul is perfect for a romantic getaway: the welcome, the setting, the spa, the massages, everything is top-notch. The room is very romantic and offers a magnificent view of the site. Having a drink on the terrace and then finishing your evening in one of the restaurants makes the experience unforgettable
Cặp đôi

Ngày nhận xét: 3 thg 8, 2026

Ngày ở: thg 7 2026

Beautiful spot but inconsistent service

Not quite the paradise that we had been led to expect. Our room in the chateau was great but the service around the place was haphazard. For example when we checked in we were told that someone would bring our cases to our room but after an hour they were still sitting at reception so I fetched them myself. We also had a few irritating interactions with younger staff members who responded to our decent French with bad English, and kept going even after we said it would be easier to communicate in French. The mosquitos were a constant menace in the Asado restaurant and bar area, despite the vast fans that had been deployed. The clientele was overwhelmingly English families and it was clear the hotel was doing its best to cater to this demographic, to the point that sometimes it felt we had not really left the UK. An undeniably beautiful spot though and with a few tweaks it could be magnificent.

Phản hồi từ khách sạn

Ngày nhận xét: 9 thg 8, 2026

Dear Richard,
Thank you for taking the time to share your feedback following your stay with us.
We are delighted to hear that you enjoyed the beauty of the estate and your room in the Château. At the same time, I am sincerely sorry that the level of service you experienced did not consistently match the standards we aim to provide.
Your comments regarding the luggage upon arrival are particularly disappointing. This is certainly not the welcome we want our guests to receive, and we will be reviewing this with our team to ensure that such a situation does not happen again.
I am also sorry to hear about your experiences with communication. We very much appreciate guests who make the effort to speak French, and our team should always adapt to the guest's preferred language whenever possible. Your feedback is a useful reminder of the importance of this.
Regarding the mosquitoes around Asado, we fully understand how frustrating this can be during the summer months. Their presence can unfortunately be particularly noticeable on certain days when there is very little wind and humidity levels are high. Despite the measures we have in place, including the large fans in the area, this remains a challenge in an open-air environment. We are nevertheless continuing to look for additional solutions to improve our guests' comfort.
Finally, I am sorry that the atmosphere sometimes made you feel that you had not really left the UK. Our international clientele is an important part of the Château's identity, but we certainly want every guest, whatever their nationality, to feel immersed in the character and spirit of our region.
We are grateful for your recognition that this is an undeniably beautiful place, and we take seriously your feeling that, with a few adjustments, it could be magnificent. Your comments give us valuable areas on which to focus and improve.
We hope that, should you choose to return to the region, we may have the opportunity to offer you a more seamless and truly memorable experience.
Warm regards,
The team at Chateau Capitoul
Khác

Ngày nhận xét: 3 thg 8, 2026

Ngày ở: thg 7 2026

Fantastic experience all round

I'd highly recommend Chateau Capitoul for a family/couples/friends or indeed solo holiday - it has everything and a fantastic laid back vibe about it. Hoping to return as soon as possible. Be sure to visit Gruissan and Narbonne and their many restaurants too - noting La Cambuse du Saunier in particular.

Vị trí xuất sắc

4,9

Route de Gruissan, Narbonne, 11100, Pháp|7,54 km từ trung tâm thành phố

Nhận phòng và trả phòng

Nhận phòng từ:

17:00

Trả phòng trước:

10:00

Thông tin nên biết

Thú nuôi

Cho phép mang theo thú cưng có thu phí

Giường phụ

Vui lòng liên hệ với khách sạn để tìm hiểu thêm về việc yêu cầu giường phụ.

Château Capitoul: Câu hỏi thường gặp

Château Capitoul cách trung tâm Narbonne 7.5 km.
Château Capitoul nằm tại Narbonne, Pháp; cách trung tâm Narbonne 7.5 km.
Château Capitoul cho phép nhận phòng từ 17:00 và yêu cầu trả phòng trước 10:00.
Có, Château Capitoul có điểm đỗ xe.
Có, Château Capitoul có nhà hàng.