Abilene Whitten Inn

+ 43

Tìm khách sạn phù hợp nhất theo tiêu chí giá hoặc sở thích của bạn tại Abilene cho những ngày bạn chọn

So sánh ưu đãi cho Abilene Whitten Inn trên hàng trăm trang web tại cùng một nơi

Tìm ưu đãi có chính sách hủy miễn phí hoặc điểm xếp hạng tuyệt vời

So sánh phòng nghỉ và giá phòng

Chúng tôi so sánh và tìm cho bạn mức giá tốt nhất từ hơn 100 trang web
1 đêm
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
Chúng tôi so sánh và tìm cho bạn mức giá tốt nhất từ hơn 100 trang web

Thông tin nhanh

Nhận phòng từ:
15:00
Trả phòng trước:
11:00

Tiện nghi

Wi-Fi
Điểm đỗ xe
Điều hòa nhiệt độ
Bể bơi
Quầy lễ tân 24 giờ
Khu vực không hút thuốc

Tìm hiểu thêm về Abilene Whitten Inn

Abilene Whitten Inn

This hotel offers outdoor pool, and a flat-screen cable TV in every room. Abilene Regional Airport is 15 minutes’ drive from The Inn & Suites at 34 Fifty Abilene. Delicious hot breakfast buffet is provided at 6 AM to 8:30 AM.

Đánh giá từ
Tripadvisor
Được du khách đề cập
Du lịch với cả gia đình

Ngày nhận xét: 27 thg 5, 2026

Great place to stay

We had several rooms with many family members staying here during one of the busiest weekends in Abilene. Stephanie was a wizard before we arrived arranging the rooms, when we arrived getting us all checked in properly, and keeping up with us during our stay. The hotel has been remodeled and looks great, breakfast is fabulous with Vincent doing the greatest job, housekeeping is wonderful. There is no downside to this hotel. Basic but clean, everyone there is helpful and wonderful. The rooms are great, clean, have refrigerators and microwaves. It's in a safe area. Pool opens at the end of May. Near the mall and lots of other shopping and restaurants, plenty of parking.
Cặp đôi

Ngày nhận xét: 20 thg 5, 2026

Amazing stay

Loved our stay at your hotel!
When we are in town will stay there again.
Very friendly staff including the owner.
It was very comfortable night. The beds were so comfortable. Lots of fluffy pillows. The only disappointment was the pool was closed. We will swim next time. We walked around the pool it looked nice.Glad we booked with your hotel.
Cặp đôi

Ngày nhận xét: 14 thg 4, 2026

Ngày ở: thg 4 2026

You could stay somewhere nice for the same price

The owners are very clear about what kind of people they do and do not want staying at their motel. For the same price you could find somewhere that does not smell like an ashtray that's been rinsed out with Lysol. You would also not have to put up with Fox News in every public space.
Du lịch với cả gia đình

Ngày nhận xét: 17 thg 3, 2026

Ngày ở: thg 3 2026

Rude owners

The owner insulted my mother and belittled her health injuries. We canceled immediately. What an awful human.
Du lịch với cả gia đình

Ngày nhận xét: 22 thg 12, 2025

Ngày ở: thg 12 2025

Questionable Hospitality for 'Christian owned and operated': "Liberals Don't Like Hearing the Truth...Not Welcome Here"

First, this is an older hotel that has obviously gone through a very recent and lovely remodel. Carpets are new, paint is fresh, etc. it was the quietest stay I've had at a hotel right off a major highway. The tile in the bathroom floor was cracked and loose in front of the tub, toilet, and sink. When you stepped on it, you could hear the thinset and grout shifting. The breakfast buffet included a diverse spread of scrambled (powdered) eggs, bacon, salsa, biscuits, gravy, waffles, cereals, yogurt, bagels, muffins, and fruit. However, the attendant made some hateful off-putting remarks after a paying guest asked for him to change a channel on a TV to a different channel than Fox News. He refused, then made a very loud remark for all other guests to hear, "liberals don't like hearing the truth... they're not welcome here". I am an independent, and I paid to enjoy what was impeccable hospitality up to this point. It is the Sunday before Christmas, and while the site has been touched by Jesus through the halls, on the shelves, the nightstands and tables in the room, clearly some of the staff have not been so fortunate. I will choose a more hospitable hotel in the future, especially after seeing him shut the door behind those guests when they left after his statements. I believe this man was the owner that other reviews have complained about in the past. What a shame.

Vị trí rất đẹp

4,0

3450 South Clack Street, Abilene, TX 79606, Hoa Kỳ|5,69 km từ trung tâm thành phố

Nhận phòng và trả phòng

Nhận phòng từ:

15:00

Trả phòng trước:

11:00

Thông tin nên biết

Giường phụ

Vui lòng liên hệ với khách sạn để tìm hiểu thêm về việc yêu cầu giường phụ.

Abilene Whitten Inn: Câu hỏi thường gặp

Abilene Whitten Inn cách trung tâm Abilene 5.7 km.
Abilene Whitten Inn nằm tại Abilene, Hoa Kỳ; cách trung tâm Abilene 5.7 km.
Abilene Whitten Inn cho phép nhận phòng từ 15:00 và yêu cầu trả phòng trước 11:00.
Có, Abilene Whitten Inn có điểm đỗ xe.
Chúng tôi không có thông tin về nhà hàng tại Abilene Whitten Inn, vui lòng liên hệ với khách sạn khi đặt phòng.