President Paul Kruger Guest Lodge

+ 36

Tìm khách sạn phù hợp nhất theo tiêu chí giá hoặc sở thích của bạn tại Rustenburg cho những ngày bạn chọn

So sánh ưu đãi cho President Paul Kruger Guest Lodge trên hàng trăm trang web tại cùng một nơi

Tìm ưu đãi có chính sách hủy miễn phí hoặc điểm xếp hạng tuyệt vời

So sánh phòng nghỉ và giá phòng

Chúng tôi so sánh và tìm cho bạn mức giá tốt nhất từ hơn 100 trang web
1 đêm
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
Chúng tôi so sánh và tìm cho bạn mức giá tốt nhất từ hơn 100 trang web

Thông tin nhanh

Nhận phòng từ:
13:00
Trả phòng trước:
10:00
Thú nuôi
Không cho phép mang theo thú cưng

Tiện nghi

Wi-Fi
Điểm đỗ xe
Bể bơi
Nhà hàng
Khu vực không hút thuốc
Giặt là

Tìm hiểu thêm về President Paul Kruger Guest Lodge

President Paul Kruger Guest Lodge

Với Sân vận động Royal Bafokeng Stadium nằm cách đó 29 km, President Paul Kruger Guest Lodge cung cấp chỗ nghỉ, nhà hàng, hồ bơi ngoài trời, khu vườn và sân hiên. Nhà nghỉ B&B có WiFi và chỗ đậu xe riêng miễn phí.

Đánh giá từ
Tripadvisor
Được du khách đề cập
Khách đi công tác

ZA

Ngày nhận xét: 18 thg 2, 2025

Ngày ở: thg 2 2025

Great place, great stay.

We stayed here for 2 weeks on a business trip. I am so glad we chose to stay here. It is a beautiful place, lovely trees and gardens. The rooms are really nice and comfy, everything we needed. Breakfast was really great and the breakfast packs on the mornings we had to leave early were also great. The owners and staff are super helpful and friendly. I will definitely be staying here again in future.
Khác

Ngày nhận xét: 13 thg 2, 2023

Ngày ở: thg 2 2023

Kruger’s historic home & garden expanded to a lovely B&B.

My wife and I stayed overnight, arriving at 1PM with a rental car. From the designated parking, we walked 50m to the reception house and were greeted by friendly Francois. The manager took my card payment and led us on a tour of the property ending at our thatched cottage. “Fredrica” opened to a narrow hall with a small refrigerator and micro, then a bedroom with a comfortable double across a table and chair with a wall TV(Al Jazeera, BBC, many satellite channels). The open bathroom had a closet and a tiled stall shower. Nice hot water, good secure WIFI and the room was quiet with windows opening to the shaded garden filled with large palms and 200+ year old trees.
The excellent 7AM English breakfast was served in the nearby dining house near the pool; OJ, fruits, yogurt, muesli, made to order eggs served with mushrooms, shredded cheese, tomato and cucumber and bacon if desired, coffee and their special spring water.
With perfect weather, we drove 5 miles northwest to the Kgaswane Mountain Reserve($3.5 seniors) to drive the “Sable Loop”, finding Sable, Waterbuck and herds of Plains/Mountain Zebra and Common Elands.
This is a beautiful garden complex with lots of rustic charm but would be enhanced with a bathroom door and a second chair in the bedroom.
Du lịch theo nhóm

Ngày nhận xét: 24 thg 11, 2019

Ngày ở: thg 11 2019

Friendly and comfortable

This guesthouse offers everything needed for a comfortable stay
The rooms are clean and spacious with a bar fridge, desk and coffee making facilities. There is ample place to sit outside and enjoy the beautiful garden and birdlife
There is a swimming pool at the restaurant where breakfast is served
Secure parking is available on-site and the owners accommodated a special required for early departure
The owners are very friendly and makes the stay even more enjoyable
A wonderful place to stay
Du lịch theo nhóm

Ngày nhận xét: 24 thg 8, 2019

Ngày ở: thg 8 2019

Hospitality and History

What a great place this is. We stayed after a big day touring the local countryside exploring battlefields from the Boer war with Rob Milne (robmilne.com) an excellent guide. The owners and manager of this place cooked us up an awesome meal and made us feel extremely welcome. The rooms were clean and comfortable with all the necessary mod cons, set amongst lovely trees full of birds! After a huge breakfast we visited the engine museum that the owner has put together restoring many old small engines, it must be the best of its kind in South Africa if not the world - amazing! Oh yeah did I mention we stayed in Paul Krugers original farmhouse! Great choice Rob, we will be back there again on our next tour!
Khách đi công tác

Ngày nhận xét: 22 thg 8, 2019

Ngày ở: thg 8 2019

History, hospitality, and tranquility set in a magnificent treed garden

Knowing that we would be tired after a long day visiting the Magaliesberg Battlefields, we had pre-ordered a three-course traditional dinner catered by the Manager, Francois. The Owners, Pam and Human, joined us for a most sumptuous and delicious meal. My Australian Clients enjoyed the fellowship and lively conversation about adventure tours in South Africa.
After a peaceful sleep in the most comfortable rooms we enjoyed a very tasty breakfast - again catered by Francois. Human then took us through his museum and workshop, showing us the old pumps that he has restored to pristine working condition. I could never imagine that I would be so captivated by such unusual machines. There are other historic items and photographs as well, including a huge collection of old branded matchbooks.
The highlight of our stay was knowing that we slept in President Paul Kruger's first home on his first and original farm "Waterval". Although it has been extensively re-built and restored, one still has the feeling of being the honored guest of a great man who lived here in the early 1840's.

Vị trí xuất sắc

4,5

Waterkloof 16, R24,, Rustenburg, 0300, Nam Phi|9,79 km từ trung tâm thành phố

Nhận phòng và trả phòng

Nhận phòng từ:

13:00

Trả phòng trước:

10:00

Thông tin nên biết

Thú nuôi

Không cho phép mang theo thú cưng

Giường phụ

Có thể thêm giường phụ miễn phí, tùy diện tích của phòng.

President Paul Kruger Guest Lodge: Câu hỏi thường gặp

President Paul Kruger Guest Lodge cách trung tâm Rustenburg 9.8 km.
President Paul Kruger Guest Lodge nằm tại Rustenburg, Nam Phi; cách trung tâm Rustenburg 9.8 km.
President Paul Kruger Guest Lodge cho phép nhận phòng từ 13:00 và yêu cầu trả phòng trước 10:00.
Có, President Paul Kruger Guest Lodge có điểm đỗ xe.
Có, President Paul Kruger Guest Lodge có nhà hàng.