Ibis Budget Berlin Hoppegarten

+ 28

Tìm khách sạn phù hợp nhất theo tiêu chí giá hoặc sở thích của bạn tại Hoppegarten cho những ngày bạn chọn

So sánh ưu đãi cho Ibis Budget Berlin Hoppegarten trên hàng trăm trang web tại cùng một nơi

Tìm ưu đãi có chính sách hủy miễn phí hoặc điểm xếp hạng tuyệt vời

So sánh phòng nghỉ và giá phòng

Chúng tôi so sánh và tìm cho bạn mức giá tốt nhất từ hơn 100 trang web
1 đêm
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
Chúng tôi so sánh và tìm cho bạn mức giá tốt nhất từ hơn 100 trang web

Thông tin nhanh

Nhận phòng từ:
15:00
Trả phòng trước:
12:00
Thú nuôi
Cho phép mang theo thú cưng có thu phí

Tiện nghi

Wi-Fi
Điểm đỗ xe
Quầy lễ tân 24 giờ
Khu vực không hút thuốc
Cho phép mang theo vật nuôi
Ti vi

Tìm hiểu thêm về Ibis Budget Berlin Hoppegarten

Ibis Budget Berlin Hoppegarten

ibis budget Berlin Hoppegarten cung cấp truy cập Wi-Fi miễn phí. Khách sạn nằm ở Hoppegarten và cách trung tâm thành phố Berlin 25 phút lái xe.

Đánh giá từ
TripadvisorTrip.com
Được du khách đề cập
Khác

Ngày nhận xét: 9 thg 6, 2025

Ngày ở: thg 7 2024

Little far from the city centre .. value for money

This hotel offers excellent value for money, truly exceeding expectations given its affordable price point. Our double room, surprisingly equipped with a bunk bed, was comfortable for our overnight stay. We arrived late at night, and while the hotel is a bit removed from Berlin's city center, requiring a short walk from the nearest bus stop or train station (around 1 km), the peaceful distance was actually a plus for us. A word of caution for late-night arrivals: the path through a forested area can feel a bit eerie in the dark and is best avoided if possible.
However, the very next morning, the same path transformed into a picturesque stroll, highlighting the hotel's charming, tranquil surroundings. The hotel itself was decent, providing a good night's rest. For those seeking a quiet escape from the urban hustle and bustle, this location is absolutely perfect. If your priority is being right in the heart of the city center, you might want to consider alternatives. We visited in March 2024 and thoroughly enjoyed our stay, finding it to be a genuinely value-for-money option.

Phản hồi từ khách sạn

Ngày nhận xét: 14 thg 6, 2025

Dear Mr. Ayan B,
Thank you very much for your positive feedback regarding your stay at our hotel. We are very pleased to hear that you were satisfied with the value for money and the comfort of your room. Our location indeed offers a tranquil atmosphere that many guests appreciate, and we are glad that you were able to experience this as well.
However, we would like to address your comment regarding nighttime arrivals. Due to the natural surroundings of our hotel, the path can indeed appear somewhat eerie in the dark. Therefore, we recommend utilizing alternative means of transportation for late arrivals or, if possible, waiting for daylight to enjoy the surroundings more safely.
We appreciate your understanding and hope to welcome you back soon.
Sincerely,
ibis budget Berlin Hoppegarten
Khách du lịch một mình

Ngày nhận xét: 29 thg 8, 2023

Ngày ở: thg 8 2023

Lots of room for improvement - getting old

Anyone who books the hotel knows that no great "luxury" is to be expected. This is also the case here at the ibis budget Berlin Hoppegarten. However, I was not very happy about what should actually be easy, namely paying a little more attention to cleanliness.
The first thing I noticed was thick clouds of dust on the wall in front of the "pseudo air conditioning" (explained below). It was actually impossible to miss and I couldn't imagine that a cleaner would just ignore it. Another point was the carpet, which was very dirty and very dusty at the edges. I have no idea how you can furnish a busy hotel with textile flooring. Unfortunately, there was also a carpeted edge at the head of the bed that was very dusty... - actually right next to my head and also the only place to put a watch or cell phone if you didn't want to use the floor for that.
The TV remote control was sticky and dusty and I cleaned it with wet wipes.
The shower cubicle and the toilet cubicle were made entirely of plastic and not very "cozy", just like you would expect from hotels of this type, but you know what you're getting. I couldn't see any dirt etc., everything was fine there. I was particularly impressed by the water pressure that came out of the shower head and was really excellent. Nothing to complain about... :-)
The towels issue needs to be practiced again. I had (as a single person) two bath towels and two bath mats. What I missed was a normal towel. I used one of the bath towels as a mosquito hunting instrument, as I had more than enough of these flying pests in the room. So I misused one of the bath mats for my face and hands.
I could have used the air conditioning, but it only made running noises (even on the highest setting), but there was no corresponding output. So I turned it off completely.
One day I booked the breakfast buffet, which was no problem despite the spontaneous decision on the spot. For €9.80, everything you needed to fill you up was there, but you could skip the juice, as it split into something yellow and something watery in no time. Coffee was available from a machine and there were different types/methods of preparation to choose from. Great and completely fine.
My conclusion: I probably won't book again.
Khách đi công tác

Ngày nhận xét: 8 thg 10, 2021

Arrived by car. The room was very comfortable, the location and the environment of the hotel were first-rate. No worries about self-driving. Pleasant stay, highly recommended! You can come to live again next time! good!
Khác

NO

Ngày nhận xét: 25 thg 7, 2021

Ngày ở: thg 7 2021

If you need to sleep, this isn't it!

I really would have loved to give this hotel a high rating, because of the very low prices and the super friendly guy working in the reception. But no; those are the only 2 positive details.
When we check in at 22:00 and I am finally able to fall asleep 6 hours later, it have to be a low score. Sleep is relatively important when staying in a hotel.. This hotel do actually have AC installed in all rooms, but they have neglected to have the units maintained. The result, in our 2 rooms; AC units that basicly had the functionality of a noisy fan: NO cooling whatsoever! At 22:00 the room temperature was 24.0 degrees, the same as the outside temperature. By 04:00 the room temperature was 23.4 degrees, and this was after having the windows wide open all night. (resulting in numereous mosquito bites)
Management: Maintain and service Your AC units G.. damn it!
Can also mention that one of our rooms was the Third one we tried.. -First one: Smelled like a smoking club had been using it for a week.. Second one: Lock and handle missing(!) from the door.. Third one: No AC, which we didn't realize in time..
Bed / mattress terrible, shower / toilet solution strange and cramped, carpet on the floor; which is of course smelling of "something" (maybe it is the 80's smelling, when carpets were still "cool")
Conclusion; very cheap, so if you need a cheap place to stay without sleeping, this is it..

Phản hồi từ khách sạn

Ngày nhận xét: 9 thg 8, 2021

Dear Ronny64Norway,
thank you for sharing your feedback with us. The Problem with the A/C has been fixed already so at your next stay you could have a good sleep without any noise.
With kind regards
Your Ibis Budget Hoppegarten
Du lịch theo nhóm

UK

Ngày nhận xét: 6 thg 7, 2019

Ngày ở: thg 7 2019

Cheap place to stay the night

The hotel seems to be a renovated Formula 1 building but thankfully it’s been done reasonably well. The rooms are basic but adequate. The shower and toilet are a bit depressing however being made from weird yellow plastic but they were clean enough so no complaints.
On the downside the air conditioning didn’t really work and the area seems a little dodgy but it has private parking and we didn’t have any problems.

Phản hồi từ khách sạn

Ngày nhận xét: 20 thg 7, 2019

Dear R3969ZF,
Thank you for taking the time to tell us about your experience at the ibis budget Hotel Berlin Hoppegarten. If you have any problems in the room ask at the reception desk for help. We are glad that you enjoyed your stay and hope to see you again very soon. Sincerely your ibis budget Hotel Berlin Hoppegarten

Vị trí

3,1

Handwerkerstraße 30, Hoppegarten, 15366, Đức|2,67 km từ trung tâm thành phố

Nhận phòng và trả phòng

Nhận phòng từ:

15:00

Trả phòng trước:

12:00

Thông tin nên biết

Thú nuôi

Cho phép mang theo thú cưng có thu phí

Giường phụ

Vui lòng liên hệ với khách sạn để tìm hiểu thêm về việc yêu cầu giường phụ.

Ibis Budget Berlin Hoppegarten: Câu hỏi thường gặp

Ibis Budget Berlin Hoppegarten cách trung tâm Hoppegarten 2.7 km.
Ibis Budget Berlin Hoppegarten nằm tại Hoppegarten, Đức; cách trung tâm Hoppegarten 2.7 km.
Ibis Budget Berlin Hoppegarten cho phép nhận phòng từ 15:00 và yêu cầu trả phòng trước 12:00.
Có, Ibis Budget Berlin Hoppegarten có điểm đỗ xe.
Chúng tôi không có thông tin về nhà hàng tại Ibis Budget Berlin Hoppegarten, vui lòng liên hệ với khách sạn khi đặt phòng.